Welcome to the Daria Limited online store!

My Cart :

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Shipping, Privacy Policy, Legal Information

SHIPPING METHODS & COSTS

Daria Limited delivers Australia wide and Internationally.

Deliveries Within Australia

Deliveries to New Zealand are sent by Registered Post International at a cost of AUD$14.00. Goods arrive between 3-10 working days from posting For all other International Deliveries Daria Limited uses TNT Express and charges a flat rate of AUD$50 Our International postal charge does not include possible taxes which may be applied by customs in the country where the order originated. The responsibility for any custom duties, foreign taxes or other fees that may be imposed will rest with the customer. To comply with Australian export regulations, we are required to declare the exact value of all items ordered and to mark them as dutiable “merchandise”. We are prohibited by Law from marking the order as a “gift”, even if the order is placed with the intention of sending to a gift recipient. For further information, it may be necessary to call local customs offices to gain further details.

Delivery Times

Deliveries are sent during normal business hours between Monday and Friday. Purchases made on weekends and public holidays will be processed on the next business day. Every attempt will be made to have your order delivered the next day, otherwise delivery time may take up to 2-5 business days depending on your location. If you have not received your order within the days specified please contact Daria Limited

Currency & Taxes

Please note that all product prices indicated and payments made on this Site are in Australian Dollar currency. All prices include GST.

RETURNS

Daria Limited appreciates that it’s not always easy buying the perfect garment online and we understand that you may need to return items occasionally. We are happy to accept returns on full priced items within 14 days from the date of purchase that have not been worn and have the original tags still attached. On receiving your returned item we will send you a replacement garment if it’s available or refund your purchase price (excluding freight fee). Refunds will go to the credit card used for the purchase; you will receive email notification of this. Credit or exchange only on sale items, no refund available. A completed copy of the Returns/Exchange Form as well as a copy of the invoice must accompany all returns. We do not refund initial shipping charges for goods returned (other than for faulty items). Your own return postage costs are not refundable. Items we exchange for you will be sent at our cost. Daria Limited guarantees all our products against defects in materials and workmanship. Our fabrics are delicate so please follow the instructions on the care label on the garment. While Daria Limited has endeavoured to display accurately the colours of products, the actual colours you see will depend on your monitor and may not be accurate. To return a item: 1. Contact Daria Limited for your RA number 2. Pack your item in secure packaging 3. Fill out the Daria Limited returns form enclosed with your order. Complete the form with as much detail as possible, for example; RA number, complete contact details, reason for return and please include a copy of the invoice or proof of purchase. 4. If you wish to exchange an item for another Daria Limited item, please list which product you wish to swap it over for on the form. 5. Send to: Daria Limited

Disclaimer

The content, products and services available on our website are provided on an "as is" basis. Daria Limited does not represent that the information contained in this website is accurate, comprehensive, verified, complete or error free. Daria Limited assumes no liability for the contents of any other website you may access from our website. Daria Limited excludes all liability whether in contract or in tort (including negligence), to the maximum extent permitted by law, as to the compatibility, security, quality or fitness for purpose of any content or any goods or services available on this website. Daria Limited will not be liable for any losses sustained or arising out of or in connection with use of this website including, without limitation, indirect or consequential losses, loss of profit, loss of goodwill, loss of data or other loss. If any law prohibits the exclusion of such liability, Daria Limited limits its liability to the extent permitted by law, to the re-supply of the relevant material goods or information. You indemnify Daria Limited, its related bodies corporate, related entities, officers and employees against any and all loss, damage, cost or expense claimed by a third party as a result of or in connection with your use of or conduct on the website.

Copyright

The copyright in the content contained on this website belongs to Daria Limited or its licensed source. All rights are reserved. The content on this website may not be used for commercial purposes. The content on this website is protected by copyright and may not be reproduced or appropriated in any manner without the written permission of the respective owner(s). You may display, copy, download and distribute content made available on this website for your personal, non-commercial use, provided that you do not modify the content and you retain all copyright, trademark and proprietary notices.

Trademarks

The images, logos and names on this website which identify Daria Limited or its products or services are proprietary marks of Daria Limited. All rights are reserved.

Changes to terms

We reserve the right to change these terms at any time by posting changes on the website. Your continued use of the website after any such change is deemed acceptance of the changed terms and conditions.

Links

You must not link your website to this website without our consent. If you would like to link to this site please email us at info@darialimited.com"> info@darialimited.com Information and materials you send to us If you provide us with any ideas, suggestions, information or other material in relation to Daria Limited, our products or services or this website, you agree that we may use, reproduce, publish, modify, adapt and transmit them to others free of charge and without restriction, subject to our Privacy Statement.

Restricted use

You must not use this website to post or transmit: (a) any information or materials which breach any laws or regulations, infringe a third party's rights, or are contrary to any relevant standards or codes; or (b) any unlawful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, indecent, inflammatory or pornographic material or material that could give rise to civil or criminal proceedings.

Jurisdiction

These terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Victoria, Australia.

Investor relations disclaimer

The information contained on this website does not constitute advice or an offer to sell or deal in any securities and must not be relied upon in connection with any investment decision.

Rating and Reviews

Daria Limited reserves the right not to post your review or to withdraw any posted review for any reason. Your review will be excluded if it violates review guidelines or contains any of the following types of content: Obscenities, discriminatory language, or other language not suitable for a public forum Fraudulent, deceptive, misleading or unlawful comments Hateful language targeting race/ethnicity, religion, gender, nationality or political beliefs Commercial solicitation, advertisements, "spam" content, or references to other products, offers, or websites Any content or materials which you do not own or for which you have not secured all necessary rights Spamming, Trolling or deliberate disruption of discussion Post Personal information about yourself or others in your comments (including private addresses or phone numbers) Critical comments about other reviews posted on the page or their authors Daria Limited allows user-generated content via our rate and reviews functionality and is not responsible for the content submitted, nor does it endorse the opinions expressed in user submitted ratings or reviews.

Other terms and conditions

If any part of these terms is found to be unenforceable it will not affect the enforceability of the remainder of the terms. You may not assign or transfer your rights or benefits under these terms without the prior written consent of Daria Limited. If we do not act in relation to a breach by you of these terms, we do not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches. You are also subject to our Privacy Statement.

Correspondence

Please address all correspondence to: Daria Limited info@darialimited.com

Privacy Statement

Daria Limited Privacy Statement

Introduction

The Privacy Act 1988 (C’wth) (“Act”) and National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) contain important provisions designed to regulate the collection, maintenance and use of personal information by businesses. Daria Limited takes its obligations under the Act and NPPs very seriously. We are committed to the protection and proper use of any personal information you give to us. This Privacy Statement sets out our policy for the collection, handling and use of your personal information.

Collection

Throughout your dealings with us we may request that you provide us with your personal information. The information we request will depend on the type of service we provide you, whether it is when making a credit card sale, communicating with you or when you visit our website. Generally, however, the type of personal information that we may collect will include your name, address and contact details as well as other basic personal information such as e-mail address and website usage details, and in certain cases, your credit card details.

Use & Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Again, the way in which we use your personal information will vary depending on what service we are providing. Generally, however, your personal information will be used to notify you of special offers and promotions, as well as to advise you of our products and services from time to time. We may disclose to and disseminate your personal information within Daria Limited to assist in collation, management and data analysis and for marketing purposes. When we engage a third-party supplier or contractor we will ensure their privacy policies meet our standards before disclosing any of your personal information to that third-party supplier or contractor for the purposes of direct marketing. Other than as set out in our Privacy Statement we will not disclose personal information for any other purpose other than for that which it has been provided. We also provide you with the opportunity to ‘opt out’ of any form of communication that we may from time to time disseminate.

Management and Security of Your Personal Information

We are committed to the protection of your personal information. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure any personal information we receive is held, whether electronically or by hard copy, securely in order to protect it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We will regularly review our data management systems to ensure the integrity of those systems. We will also ensure that any personal information which we are advised by you is obsolete or is no longer required is promptly destroyed.

Access, Correction & Openness

Our privacy policy is designed to protect you, the customer. We have therefore adopted a policy of openness which means you can access your personal information upon request and can further request changes to any information which is incorrect or out of date. We may also contact you from time to time to check that your information is still accurate. If you have any queries about your personal information or this Privacy Statement, please contact: Daria Limited info@darialimited.com We welcome your feedback and will endeavour to deal with your request or inquiry as soon as is reasonably possible.

Changes to our policy

Our handling of any information we collect from you (including information previously collected) will be governed by the most current version of this Privacy Statement. Please check this Privacy Statement regularly.

Further Information

Further information regarding the Act generally can be obtained from the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner located at www.privacy.gov.au or by calling the Privacy Hotline 1300 363 992 (local call charge).

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Daria Limited uses and protects any information that you give Daria Limited when you use this website. Daria Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Daria Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@darialimited.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

<<<<< >>


<< >>